Exclusive Deal:MN Medical Card for $99$139use codeMNHUB
Save $40 with MNHUB

Lake Superior Dispensary

Duluth, Minnesota · Opened 2025

  • Adult-use cannabis
  • Recreational
  • Microbusiness Retail

Can I shop here?

Shopper status checked Aug 25, 2026

View verification source

Menu freshness

No connected menu

Verified Aug 2026

Also on

No connected menu for Lake Superior Dispensary

We cannot show this store's current inventory or prices. Check with the store before visiting.

About

Lake Superior Dispensary is a state-licensed adult-use cannabis retailer located in Duluth, Minnesota. Operating as a microbusiness retail licensee, the shop opened in 2025 and serves St. Louis County consumers seeking legal cannabis products. As a newly licensed dispensary, Lake Superior Dispensary represents Minnesota's expanding regulated cannabis market. The retail location is situated at 1019 W Central Entrance Road, Suite D in Duluth, making it accessible to local customers. Like all Minnesota adult-use dispensaries, Lake Superior Dispensary operates under state oversight and compliance requirements established by the Minnesota Office of Cannabis Management.

Hours

Hours of operation
Monday11 AM to 8 PM
Tuesday11 AM to 8 PM
Wednesday11 AM to 8 PM
Thursday11 AM to 8 PM
Friday11 AM to 8 PM
Saturday11 AM to 8 PM
Sunday (today)11 AM to 8 PM

Products available

Visit

Address
1019 W Central Entrance Road, Suite# D
Duluth, Minnesota 55811

Directions

Drive times to Lake Superior Dispensary

FromDistanceEst. drive
Duluth2.7 mi~3 min
Brainerd102 mi~123 min
Saint Paul136 mi~163 min
Minneapolis137 mi~164 min
Rochester194 mi~232 min
Moorhead218 mi~262 min

Work at Lake Superior Dispensary?

Claim this listing: it's free

Verify that you represent the business and you can keep the details accurate for every Minnesotan who finds you here.

  • Verified badgeShoppers see the listing is owner-maintained
  • Edit your detailsHours, phone, website, description
  • Fix bad dataWrong hours cost you walk-ins
Claim this listing

Free. Takes about a minute.

Reviews

20 shown

  1. Laura Borud

    5/5 · Google · Jul 28, 2026

    Desi provides amazing customer service.

  2. Thomas Oraskovich

    5/5 · Google · Jul 16, 2026

  3. Elle

    5/5 · Google · Jul 15, 2026

    Friendly budtenders who actually listened to what I was looking for. The labels tell you exactly what’s in everything, easy to find what I needed.

  4. Justin

    5/5 · Google · Jul 14, 2026

    The bud tender here was amazing!

  5. Andrew

    5/5 · Google · Jul 10, 2026

    Nice place, glad I stopped by.

  6. Jennifer Bakken

    5/5 · Google · Jul 10, 2026

    For a small and new business they offered a good variety, and were well prepared for questions with well thought out answers. The business is in a clean and safe area, and the business is owned by women who are delightful. As someone who suffers from chronic pain, I refuse to be sucked into treatment via opioids, cannabis is a much safer and not addictive alternative! I’ll be back!

  7. Tanner

    1/5 · Google · Jul 10, 2026

  8. Christine Althaus

    5/5 · Google · Jul 10, 2026

    First off—the store decor is adorbs! Stop just for that and then chat with the helpful and friendly staff. They’re very knowledgeable and can help you make the perfect purchase!

  9. Hannah Valerius

    5/5 · Google · Jul 10, 2026

    Very clean, adorable decor, nice and knowledgeable staff, stuff has to go through testing so it takes longer but it’s still great flower!

  10. Manuel Lopez

    1/5 · Google · Jul 3, 2026

  11. Megan Briggs

    5/5 · Google · Apr 6, 2026

    Friendly, knowledgeable staff. Quick & efficient service.

  12. Adel Abulkhirat

    1/5 · Google · Apr 5, 2026

  13. John

    5/5 · Google · Mar 1, 2026

    Very Nice, Clean place with lots to choose from.. What I initially went in for, apparently isn’t even legal yet in MN 🤷‍♂️, but what she had in store was more than enough to keep me in supply, and on my way. Very friendly, knowledgeable, and even gave me some free samples on my way out the door…a little bit of old fashioned, person to person, we appreciate your business, customer service was a nice change of pace

  14. N L

    1/5 · Google · Feb 28, 2026

    Straight up scammed, AVOID! Walked in looking for an 8th, was directed to a recommended strain, price wasn't bad, felt good about everything except that I had to use their in store ATM because they don't accept cards. Get home, check it out, CDB hemp flower..... I'm not picky on THC percentage, but damn, if I walk into a dispensary, I do want THC not CBD, as anyone would. Clearly they know they're scamming people because any other dispensary I've been to is very up front about what they're selling, what it is, what it isn't, etc. if you're thinking about checking this place out, just skip it and hit somewhere else.

  15. Ryan Glendenning

    1/5 · Google · Feb 28, 2026

    NOT A DISPENSARY JUST CARRIES SKETCHY SOKE SHOP PRODUCTS THAT ARE UNDER-DOSED AND UNSAFE DO NOT WASTE YOUR TIME OR MONEY

  16. Jolene Reid

    3/5 · Google · Dec 8, 2025

    Does not accept cash. Has atm with a $3.50 fee. Otherwise very friendly and helpful

  17. Alix M

    1/5 · Google · Nov 6, 2025

    I walked in and asked if they carried THC products. She said yes, but little did I know everything was Delta 9 and hemp-derived. I spent $74 on stuff that I don't consider authentic. I feel like I was lied to, not a great business model. I definitely won't be going back, especially since they don't have a return policy.

  18. hawk presten

    5/5 · Google · Nov 5, 2025

    They are really nice their and they help out when you have questions

  19. Bill Weller

    5/5 · Google · Oct 25, 2025

    Great place. Lots of selections.

  20. Alicia McDonough

    2/5 · Google · Oct 7, 2025

    It would be nice if this place Was more obvious about what it actually is. I’m sorry, can you actually call something THC if it has .3%? And I believe it was $50 for a quarter, but felt like I was smoking K2. Yes, I should have known better, and I tried to warn my husband that this place seemed like a place that didn’t have actual marijuana, I’m talking about the stuff that gets you stoned. Anyway, to the young ladies that work there, please make it more obvious for people who aren’t too aware of the different kinds of products out there. It’s cheaper to go to the store and get oregano. You would probably get more high as well. We also received these Free little like 10 mg THC shooters, But I didn’t wanna do anything after I drink one of those. It wasn’t even an enjoyable experience, I just felt like someone punched me in the head and it didn’t hurt, but it made me not wanna do anything.

Write a review

Public reviews appear after a short moderation check. Email is never shown.

Minimum 10 characters

Frequently asked questions

What are Lake Superior Dispensary hours?Show

Lake Superior Dispensary is open daily from 11:00 AM to 8:00 PM, seven days a week. The dispensary is closed on Thanksgiving, Christmas Eve, Christmas Day, and New Years Day.

Where is Lake Superior Dispensary located in Duluth?Show

The dispensary is located at 1019 W Central Entrance, Duluth, MN 55811, near the Miller Hill Mall between Cold Stone Creamery and Taco Bell. You can reach them by phone at (218) 830-0505.

What payment methods does Lake Superior Dispensary accept?Show

Lake Superior Dispensary is a cash-only business. Credit and debit cards are not accepted, so plan to bring cash when you visit. No on-site ATM is available, so withdraw cash before you arrive.

What products does Lake Superior Dispensary carry?Show

The dispensary carries premium flower, edibles including gummies and chocolates, THC beverages, pre-rolls, CBD tinctures and topicals, vape cartridges, and smoking accessories including glassware. They stock a dedicated selection of Minnesota-grown cannabis products from brands such as Minny Grown, Looner, Camino, and Bent Paddle.

Can I place an order online before I visit?Show

Yes, Lake Superior Dispensary accepts advance orders through Weedmaps. You can browse the menu and build your order online, then pay in cash and show a valid ID when you arrive for pickup.

Does Lake Superior Dispensary offer any discounts?Show

Yes, the dispensary offers a military discount and runs rotating daily and weekly promotions. Check their Deals and Discounts page at lakesuperiordispensary.org or call (218) 830-0505 for current offers before you visit.

Is Lake Superior Dispensary accessible for customers with disabilities?Show

Yes, the dispensary is fully ADA accessible. The main entrance has no steps or stairs, and accessible parking is available near the entrance. The location is wheelchair friendly throughout.

Nearby in Duluth

Closest licensed listings, for a side-by-side check.

More in Duluth

All Duluth listings

Around Duluth

  • Aerial Lift Bridge: Iconic moveable bridge connecting Canal Park to Minnesota Point
  • Split Rock Lighthouse: Famous lighthouse on the North Shore, great for day trips
  • Enger Tower: Stone observation tower with panoramic views of the harbor
  • Great Lakes Aquarium: Only all-freshwater aquarium in the US
  • Canal Park: Popular waterfront district with shops, restaurants, and lakewalk

Nearby: Va Bene Caffe (Italian) · Northern Waters Smokehaus (Deli) · Corktown Deli (Sandwiches) · Bellisio's (Italian)

Duluth is a gateway to the North Shore and excellent outdoor activities year-round. Visit Canal Park during ship season to watch massive freighters pass under the Lift Bridge.

Related news

All news

Compare dispensaries in Duluth

Get Featured on MN Cannabis Hub

Featured listings appear at the top of search results and get an eye-catching badge, driving more customers to your door.

Know When Minnesota Dispensaries Open

New openings, verified listing changes, menu links, and useful local shopping updates.

Free. No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.