RISE - Hibbing
Hibbing, Minnesota · Opened 2025
- Recreational
- Medical
- Curbside
- Online ordering
- Top Rated
- Both
Own RISE - Hibbing? Claim this listing
Update hours, menu, and photos, and respond to customers. Free for the business owner.
Menu freshness
No connected menu
Listing updated Sep 2026
Also on
No connected menu for RISE - Hibbing
We cannot show this store's current inventory or prices. Check with the store before visiting.
About
RISE Hibbing brings a full-service, multi-state-operator dispensary experience to Minnesota's Iron Range. Located at 106 Vista Dr in Hibbing, home of Bob Dylan and the Hull Rust Mahoning Open Pit Mine, RISE serves Iron Range workers, retirees, and visitors with both recreational and medical cannabis. The store opened for adult-use sales in September 2025 and carries flower, vapes, edibles, pre-rolls, concentrates, and accessories. RISE is known for its rewards program (RISE Rewards), knowledgeable staff, and consistent inventory. Hibbing's RISE is a regional destination for cannabis shoppers from Virginia, Chisholm, and other Iron Range communities that lack their own dispensary. Licensing status verified via the Minnesota Office of Cannabis Management (OCM) registry at mn.gov/ocm. Last verified April 2026.
Hours
| Monday | 9 AM to 9 PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 9 AM to 9 PM |
| Wednesday | 9 AM to 9 PM |
| Thursday | 9 AM to 9 PM |
| Friday (today) | 9 AM to 9 PM |
| Saturday | 9 AM to 9 PM |
| Sunday | 10 AM to 8 PM |
Amenities
Cash · Debit (PIN) · Parking · Wheelchair accessible
Products available
Visit
- Address
- 302 E Howard St
Hibbing, Minnesota 55746 - Phone
- (218) 421-6350
- Website
- risecannabis.com
Drive times to RISE - Hibbing
| From | Distance | Est. drive |
|---|---|---|
| Duluth | 59 mi | ~71 min |
| Brainerd | 95 mi | ~114 min |
| Minneapolis | 170 mi | ~204 min |
| Saint Paul | 171 mi | ~205 min |
| Moorhead | 184 mi | ~221 min |
| Rochester | 237 mi | ~284 min |
Work at RISE - Hibbing?
Claim this listing: it's free
Confirm that you represent the business and you can keep the details accurate for every Minnesotan who finds you here.
- Claimed badgeShoppers see the owner manages this listing
- Edit your detailsHours, menu, photos, and customer replies
- Fix bad dataWrong hours cost you walk-ins
Free. Takes about a minute.
Reviews
20 shown
Nessa Bruner
5/5 · Google · Feb 4, 2026
The guy Ethan at the front was very helpful. He was very nice and explained how the process worked since I’ve never been there before. Made my first experience great!
Ian Ball
5/5 · Google · Feb 4, 2026
Taylor Breezy
5/5 · Google · Feb 4, 2026
Best RISE location! Friendly staff, especially Paul, Robert, and Nikki. Nikki I’ve had twice now and she’s amazingly pleasant and highly knowledgeable. No lines. Great selection of items IN STOCK! Amazing management! Love being able to utilize the curbside services as a mom. ❤️🫶🏼💚 thank you Rise Mankato
Adam
5/5 · Google · Feb 4, 2026
Jeez Louise
5/5 · Google · Feb 4, 2026
Jamie is incredibly kind and helpful! She goes above and beyond to make sure she is fulfilling every customers individual needs! Had to edit my review to add that Connie, is incredibly kind helpful and bubbly as well! Thank you for your amazing service guys !
JL Roussopoulos
5/5 · Google · Feb 3, 2026
1st time customer, and was very pleased with the extremely wonderful customer service experience with "Kadie". She was a wonderful help, along with her co-workers whom I also had small conversation with. Great product and will DEFINITELY be back... thanks again!
Jake C
5/5 · Google · Jan 31, 2026
A great place to shop! Jamie was super helpful! Went back in today, Chris B was extremely knowledgeable on the products and helped me pick out a strain!
Aaliyah
5/5 · Google · Jan 31, 2026
Chris B is an amazing help whenever I come in. He’s so very helpful!
Corey Burnett
5/5 · Google · Jan 31, 2026
I went to the rise store in Mankato, Minnesota as I arrived Chris B was running around cleaning and greeted me right away and was very friendly. Very great experience.
Joseph Pendleton
5/5 · Google · Jan 31, 2026
Custer service is great. I talked to someone named Christopher he was very welcoming and knowledgeable about all the products in the store. I highly recommend Rise Dispensary
Cassandra Ober
5/5 · Google · Jan 31, 2026
Chris B was super nice and helpful! He made sure we got the maximum amount we could off our order!
kyra Ober
5/5 · Google · Jan 31, 2026
Chris B. Was super helpful and very full of liveliness and energy. People like him are the reason I drive over an hour to come to RISE!
Ed Powell
5/5 · Google · Jan 31, 2026
Good place. People are nice. Helped me get my medical card for free. Can't beat that! Selections are good and quality is great. Really like this place.
Alison Hough
5/5 · Google · Jan 31, 2026
Jamie was so great, she’s very knowledgeable on product and very helpful with my anxiety and how to handle it.
ula alu
5/5 · Google · Jan 28, 2026
my favorite dispensary! always have a great experience! products are 10/10 and every person i’ve met/ been served by has been beyond amazing! s/o to heaven wanted to make sure and give a glowing review!
Cade Gower
5/5 · Google · Jan 28, 2026
Always amazing service when I go in, employees are very friendly, Kadie helped me and was fun to talk with and had a very bubbly personality. Great place!
rs.
5/5 · Google · Jan 26, 2026
Super quick and friendly service! Always greeted kindly and helped the moment you enter the store. The staff has good knowledge on a lot of the strains, so don’t hesitate to ask if you want more info. Jamie helped out so much, they’re my favorite staff member there!!
Rochelle kristine Reynolds (Shell)
5/5 · Google · Jan 24, 2026
Very good experience great employees
Sue Huskey
5/5 · Google · Jan 24, 2026
Great deals and knowledgeable staff!
Ericson Santos
4/5 · Google · Jan 23, 2026
Staff is great. Wish they had more Med card stations or more staff to accommodate Med card holders. Many times I see the Rec side staff just standing around while the Med line can take a while to get through.
Write a review
Public reviews appear after a short moderation check. Email is never shown.
Frequently asked questions
Is RISE - Hibbing open to customers?ShowHide
Opening and current public service at RISE - Hibbing are unconfirmed. Contact the business directly before planning a visit.
Are operating hours confirmed for RISE - Hibbing?ShowHide
Operating hours are unconfirmed. Ask the business whether it is open and confirm its current schedule before traveling.
What address is listed for RISE - Hibbing?ShowHide
The listed address is 302 E Howard St, Hibbing, Minnesota 55746. This address does not confirm an open public storefront.
Are customer services confirmed at RISE - Hibbing?ShowHide
Current customer services are unconfirmed. Ask the business directly about availability and any requirements before planning a purchase or visit.
Related news
All news- Hibbing & Iron Range MN Dispensary Guide 2026: Cannabis in Northern MinnesotaWhere to buy legal cannabis in Hibbing and the Iron Range of Minnesota. This 2026 guide covers licensed dispensaries in St. Louis County, what to expect, and tribal cannabis options in northern MN.
- Duluth Cannabis Dispensary Guide 2026Duluth has one city-location dispensary (Legacy Cannabis on West Superior Street) plus Green Goods in nearby Hermantown. Here's what to know about buying cannabis in the Duluth area.
- Best Dispensaries in Minnesota 2026: Our Top 10 Picks (Reviewed and Ranked)We visited dozens of Minnesota dispensaries and ranked the best ones based on product selection, pricing, staff knowledge, atmosphere, and customer ratings. Here are the 10 best dispensaries in Minnesota for 2026.
Part of the RISE chain in Minnesota
This location is one of 9 RISE dispensaries operating in Minnesota.
Know When Minnesota Dispensaries Open
New openings, verified listing changes, menu links, and useful local shopping updates.
Free. No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.
